|

Current local time in Oberasbach, Germany

3:42 :43 PM

15:42 :43

Saturday, 13 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Oberasbach Time

Want to convert Oberasbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oberasbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oberasbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Oberasbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oberasbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Oberasbakh, Oberasbax, awbrasbakh, shang a si ba he, Оберасбах, Օբերասբախ, أوبراسباخ, اوبرآسباخ, 上阿斯巴赫
Population
17,306
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 25' N Latitude / 10° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49