|

Current local time in Langenmosen, Germany

5:31 :13 PM

17:31 :13

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Langenmosen Time

Want to convert Langenmosen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Langenmosen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Langenmosen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Langenmosen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Langenmosen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Langenmoosen, Langenmosen, Langenmozen, lan gen mo sen, langnmwzn, Лангенмозен, Лангенмосен, Լանգենմոզեն, لانگنموزن, 兰根莫森
Population
1,496
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 36' N Latitude / 11° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49