|

Current local time in Leidersbach, Germany

6:45 :17 PM

18:45 :17

Tuesday, 05 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Leidersbach Time

Want to convert Leidersbach time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leidersbach time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leidersbach CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Leidersbach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Leidersbach Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lajdersbakh, Laydersbax, Ljajdersbakh, lai de er si ba he, raidasubahha, Лайдерсбах, Лајдерсбах, Ляйдерсбах, Լայդերսբախ, ライダースバッハ, 莱德尔斯巴赫
Population
4,997
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 54' N Latitude / 9° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49