|

Current local time in Seligenstadt, Germany

2:05 :24 PM

14:05 :24

Thursday, 25 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Seligenstadt Time

Want to convert Seligenstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Seligenstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Seligenstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Seligenstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Seligenstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Zeligenshhat, Zeligenshtadt, Zeligenshtat, sai li gen si ta te, zerigenshutatto, zylynghnshtat, Зелигенштадт, Зелигенштат, Зелигенщат, Зелігенштадт, Зелігенштат, زلینگن‌اشتات, زيلينغنشتات, ゼーリゲンシュタット, 塞利根斯塔特
Population
19,569
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 02' N Latitude / 8° 58' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49