|

Current local time in Hanau am Main, Germany

12:42 :28 PM

12:42 :28

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Hanau am Main Time

Want to convert Hanau am Main time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Hanau am Main time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Hanau am Main CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Hanau am Main Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Hanau am Main Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Chanaou, Hanau, Hanau am Main, Khanau, hanau, hanaw, hanw, Χάναου, Ханау, هانو, هَانَو, ハーナウ
Population
88,648
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 08' N Latitude / 8° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49