|

Current local time in Leupoldsgrun, Germany

7:59 :55 AM

07:59 :55

Sunday, 16 May 2021 (CEST)

Convert Leupoldsgrun Time

Want to convert Leupoldsgrun time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Leupoldsgrun time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Leupoldsgrun CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Leupoldsgrun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Leupoldsgrun Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Leopol'dsgrjun, Lojpol'dsgrjun, Lojpoldsgrin, luo yi bo er ci ge lin, lwypwldsgrwn, roiporutsuguryun, Леопольдсгрюн, Лойпольдсгрюн, Лојполдсгрин, لویپولدسگرون, ロイポルツグリュン, 洛伊波尔茨格林
Population
1,382
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 17' N Latitude / 11° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49