|

Current local time in Linkenheim-Hochstetten, Germany

8:29 :53 PM

20:29 :53

Thursday, 17 June 2021 (CEST)

Convert Linkenheim-Hochstetten Time

Want to convert Linkenheim-Hochstetten time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Linkenheim-Hochstetten time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Linkenheim-Hochstetten CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Linkenheim-Hochstetten Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Linkenheim-Hochstetten Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Linkengajm-Gokhshtetten, Linkenkhajm-Khokhshteten, Linkenkhajm-Khokhshtetten, lin ken hai mu-huo si te teng, Линкенхайм-Хохштеттен, Линкенхајм-Хохштетен, Лінкенгайм-Гохштеттен, 林肯海姆-霍斯特滕
Population
11,599
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 07' N Latitude / 8° 24' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49