|

Current local time in Lugau, Germany

1:59 :45 PM

13:59 :45

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Lugau Time

Want to convert Lugau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lugau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lugau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lugau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lugau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Henneckestadt Lugau, Lugau, Lugava, Lūgava, lagaw artzgbyrgh, lu gao, Лугау, لاگاو، ارتزگبیرگه, 卢高
Population
7,671
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 44' N Latitude / 12° 44' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49