|

Current local time in Marienberg, Germany

6:57 :00 PM

18:57 :00

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Marienberg Time

Want to convert Marienberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marienberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marienberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Marienberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marienberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Marienberg, Marienberga, Marinberg, ma lin bei ge, marynbrg, marynbrgh, Мариенберг, Маринберг, Марієнберг, مارينبرغ, مارینبرگ, 马林贝格
Population
14,383
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 39' N Latitude / 13° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49