|

Current local time in Marktgraitz, Germany

2:11 :49 AM

02:11 :49

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Marktgraitz Time

Want to convert Marktgraitz time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Marktgraitz time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Marktgraitz CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Marktgraitz Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Marktgraitz Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Marktgraitz, Marktgrajc, ma er ke te ge lai ci, markt grayts, marukutoguraitsu, Марктграйц, Марктграјц, Մարքթգրայց, مارکت گرایتس, マルクトグライツ, 马尔克特格赖茨
Population
1,331
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 11' N Latitude / 11° 11' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49