|

Current local time in Meitingen, Germany

5:11 :36 AM

05:11 :36

Thursday, 18 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Meitingen Time

Want to convert Meitingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meitingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meitingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Meitingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Meitingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Majtingen, Meitinga, Meitingen, mai ting gen, Майтинген, Майтінген, Мајтинген, Մայթինգեն, 迈廷根
Population
11,201
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 32' N Latitude / 10° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49