|

Current local time in Mildenau, Germany

11:48 :09 PM

23:48 :09

Sunday, 16 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Mildenau Time

Want to convert Mildenau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Mildenau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Mildenau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Mildenau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Mildenau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Mil'denau, Mildenau, Mildenau vald, mi er de nao, Милденау, Мильденау, 米尔德瑙
Population
3,749
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 35' N Latitude / 13° 04' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49