|

Current local time in Moringen, Germany

6:57 :28 AM

06:57 :28

Monday, 16 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Moringen Time

Want to convert Moringen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Moringen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Moringen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Moringen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Moringen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Moringen, mo lin gen, moringen, mryngn, mwrynghn, Моринген, مرینگن, مورينغن, モーリンゲン, 莫林根
Population
7,513
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 41' N Latitude / 9° 52' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49