|

Current local time in Muhlau, Germany

6:13 :24 AM

06:13 :24

Saturday, 22 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Muhlau Time

Want to convert Muhlau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Muhlau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Muhlau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Muhlau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Muhlau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Muehlau, Mühlau
Population
2,340
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 53' N Latitude / 12° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49