|

Current local time in Munchberg, Germany

1:54 :44 PM

13:54 :44

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Munchberg Time

Want to convert Munchberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Munchberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Munchberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Munchberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Munchberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Minkhberg, Mjunkhberg, Muenchberg, Munchberg, Münchberg, ming xi bei ge, mwnshbrg, mwnshbrgh, myunhiberuku, Минхберг, Мюнхберг, مونشبرغ, مونشبرگ, ミュンヒベルク, 明希贝格
Population
11,557
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 11' N Latitude / 11° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49