|

Current local time in Neuenrade, Germany

12:44 :59 PM

12:44 :59

Wednesday, June 3, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Neuenrade Time

Want to convert Neuenrade time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Neuenrade time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Neuenrade CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Neuenrade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Neuenrade Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Neuenrade, Niggenroe, Nojenrade, nuo yi en la de, nwynradh, Нойенраде, Нојенраде, نوینراده, 诺伊恩拉德
Population
12602
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 16' N Latitude / 7° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49