|

Current local time in Meinerzhagen, Germany

7:27 :52 PM

19:27 :52

Thursday, 21 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Meinerzhagen Time

Want to convert Meinerzhagen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Meinerzhagen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Meinerzhagen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Meinerzhagen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Meinerzhagen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Majnercgagen, Majnerckhagen, Meinerzhagen, mai nei er ci ha gen, maynrtshaghn, Майнерцгаген, Майнерцхаген, Мајнерцхаген, ماينرتسهاغن, ماینرتس‌هاگن, 迈内尔茨哈根
Population
21,982
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 06' N Latitude / 7° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49