|

Current local time in Wiehl, Germany

3:02 :59 PM

15:02 :59

Wednesday, January 29, 2020 (CET)

Convert Wiehl Time

Want to convert Wiehl time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Wiehl time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Wiehl CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Wiehl Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Wiehl Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Vil, Vil', Wiehl, wei he er, wyl, Вил, Виль, ویل, 维赫尔
Population
26291
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 56' N Latitude / 7° 33' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49