|

Current local time in Niederschonenfeld, Germany

8:34 :03 AM

08:34 :03

Sunday, 26 March 2023 (CEST)

Convert Niederschonenfeld Time

Want to convert Niederschonenfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Niederschonenfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Niederschonenfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Niederschonenfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Niederschonenfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nidershenenfel'd, Nidershenenfeld, Nidershjonenfel'd, Nidersyonenfeld, nidashenenferuto, xia she nen fei er de, Нидершененфелд, Нидершёненфельд, Нідершененфельд, Նիդերշյոնենֆելդ, ニーダーシェーネンフェルト, 下舍嫩费尔德
Population
1,419
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 10° 55' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49