|

Current local time in Nienburg, Germany

2:10 :14 AM

02:10 :14

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Nienburg Time

Want to convert Nienburg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Nienburg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Nienburg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Nienburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Nienburg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Nienborg, Nienburg, Nienburg/Weser, Nijnburg, Ninburg, Ninburga pie Vezeres, Nīnburga pie Vēzeres, ninburuku/vu~eza, ning bu er ge, nynbwrg, nynbwrgh, Нийнбург, Нинбург, Нінбург, نينبورغ, نینبورگ, ニーンブルク/ヴェーザー, 宁布尔格
Population
32,629
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 38' N Latitude / 9° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49