|

Current local time in Oberhausen-Rheinhausen, Germany

11:18 :45 PM

23:18 :45

Thursday, 29 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Oberhausen-Rheinhausen Time

Want to convert Oberhausen-Rheinhausen time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oberhausen-Rheinhausen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oberhausen-Rheinhausen CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Oberhausen-Rheinhausen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Oberhausen-Rheinhausen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obergauzen-Rajngauzen, Oberhausen-Rheinhausen, Oberkhauzen-Rajnakhauzen, Oberkhauzen-Rajnkhauzen, ao bei lao sen-lai yin hao sen, Обергаузен-Райнгаузен, Оберхаузен-Райнхаузен, Оберхаузен-Рајнахаузен, 奥贝劳森-赖因豪森
Population
9,420
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 16' N Latitude / 8° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49