|

Current local time in Obernfeld, Germany

1:54 :07 PM

13:54 :07

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Obernfeld Time

Want to convert Obernfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Obernfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Obernfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Obernfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Obernfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Obernfel'd, Obernfeld, oberunferuto, shang en fei er de, Обернфелд, Обернфельд, オーベルンフェルト, 上恩费尔德
Population
1,022
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 32' N Latitude / 10° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49