|

Current local time in Ohlsdorf, Germany

12:02 :28 PM

12:02 :28

Thursday, 19 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Ohlsdorf Time

Want to convert Ohlsdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Ohlsdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Ohlsdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Ohlsdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Ohlsdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ohlsdoerp, Ohlsdorf, Ohlsdörp
Population
14,942
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 37' N Latitude / 10° 01' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49