|

Current local time in Olbernhau, Germany

11:53 :54 PM

23:53 :54

Sunday, 07 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Olbernhau Time

Want to convert Olbernhau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Olbernhau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Olbernhau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Olbernhau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Olbernhau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ol'bernkhau, Olbernhau, Olbernhava, Olbernkhau, alwbrnhaw, ao er bei er en hao, awlbrnhaw, Олбернхау, Ольбернхау, أولبرنهاو, الوبرنهاو, 奥尔贝尔恩豪
Population
11,162
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 39' N Latitude / 13° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49