|

Current local time in Oppurg, Germany

7:19 :09 AM

07:19 :09

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Oppurg Time

Want to convert Oppurg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Oppurg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Oppurg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Oppurg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Oppurg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Oppurg, Opurg, ao pu er ge, Оппург, Опург, 奥普尔格
Population
1,325
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 42' N Latitude / 11° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49