|

Current local time in Pobershau, Germany

6:21 :38 PM

18:21 :38

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Pobershau Time

Want to convert Pobershau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pobershau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pobershau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pobershau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pobershau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pobershau, Poberskhau, Поберсхау
Population
2,031
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 38' N Latitude / 13° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49