|

Current local time in Pockau, Germany

6:27 :05 PM

18:27 :05

Wednesday, 29 June 2022 (CEST)

Convert Pockau Time

Want to convert Pockau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Pockau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Pockau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Pockau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Pockau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pokau, Pokkau, bo kao, Покау, Поккау, 波考
Population
4,283
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 42' N Latitude / 13° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49