|

Current local time in Poessneck, Germany

7:49 :01 PM

19:49 :01

Friday, 01 July 2022 (CEST)

Convert Poessneck Time

Want to convert Poessneck time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Poessneck time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Poessneck CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Poessneck Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Poessneck Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Pesnek, Pjosnek, Poessneck, Pößneck, bwsnk, po si nei ke, pwsnk, Песнек, Пёснек, بوسنك, پوسنک, 珀斯内克
Population
13,624
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 41' N Latitude / 11° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49