|

Current local time in Porz am Rhein, Germany

1:58 :37 AM

01:58 :37

Saturday, 13 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Porz am Rhein Time

Want to convert Porz am Rhein time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Porz am Rhein time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Porz am Rhein CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Porz am Rhein Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Porz am Rhein Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Koeln-Porz, Köln-Porz, Porz, Porz am Rhein
Population
13,785
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 53' N Latitude / 7° 03' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49