|

Current local time in Remptendorf, Germany

7:08 :32 AM

07:08 :32

Tuesday, 16 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Remptendorf Time

Want to convert Remptendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Remptendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Remptendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Remptendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Remptendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Remptendorf, lun pu teng duo fu, Ремптендорф, 伦普滕多夫
Population
4,187
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 31' N Latitude / 11° 39' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49