|

Current local time in Riede, Germany

10:03 :47 PM

22:03 :47

Saturday, 21 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Riede Time

Want to convert Riede time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Riede time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Riede CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Riede Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Riede Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Ride, Rier, ride, Риде, リーデ
Population
2,716
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 58' N Latitude / 8° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49