|

Current local time in Rodental, Germany

9:47 :39 AM

09:47 :39

Wednesday, 18 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rodental Time

Want to convert Rodental time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rodental time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rodental CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rodental Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rodental Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Redental, Redental', Rjodental', Rodental, Roedental, Ryodental, Rödental, lei deng ta er, redentaru, rwdntal, Редентал, Реденталь, Рёденталь, Ռյոդենտալ, رودنتال, レーデンタール, 勒登塔尔
Population
13,712
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 17' N Latitude / 11° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49