|

Current local time in Roetgen, Germany

5:28 :43 PM

17:28 :43

Monday, May 25, 2020 (CEST)

Convert Roetgen Time

Want to convert Roetgen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Roetgen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Roetgen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Roetgen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 2:00 AM local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 1:59 AM local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Roetgen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Roetgen, Rotgen, Rötgen
Population
8177
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 38' N Latitude / 6° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49