|

Current local time in Rommerskirchen, Germany

6:57 :41 AM

06:57 :41

Monday, 17 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Rommerskirchen Time

Want to convert Rommerskirchen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rommerskirchen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rommerskirchen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rommerskirchen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rommerskirchen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Romerskirkhen, Rommerskirchen, Rommerskirkhen, luo mei er si ji xing, Ромерскирхен, Роммерскирхен, Роммерскірхен, 罗梅尔斯基兴
Population
12,554
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 01' N Latitude / 6° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49