|

Current local time in Rosdorf, Germany

10:27 :43 AM

10:27 :43

Tuesday, 28 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Rosdorf Time

Want to convert Rosdorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rosdorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rosdorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rosdorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rosdorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rosdorf, luo si duo fu, rosudorufu, Росдорф, ロスドルフ, 罗斯多夫
Population
11,840
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 30' N Latitude / 9° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49