|

Current local time in Rothenburgsort, Germany

12:44 :49 PM

12:44 :49

Monday, 22 April 2024 (CEST)

Convert Rothenburgsort Time

Want to convert Rothenburgsort time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rothenburgsort time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rothenburgsort CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rothenburgsort Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rothenburgsort Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Hamburg-Rothenburgsort, Rotenburgsort, Ротенбургсорт
Population
8,938
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 32' N Latitude / 10° 02' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49