|

Current local time in Rugendorf, Germany

7:16 :14 AM

07:16 :14

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Rugendorf Time

Want to convert Rugendorf time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Rugendorf time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Rugendorf CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Rugendorf Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Rugendorf Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Rugendorf, lu gen duo fu, rugendorufu, Ругендорф, Ռուգենդորֆ, ルーゲンドルフ, 鲁根多夫
Population
1,071
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 12' N Latitude / 11° 28' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49