|

Current local time in Scheibenberg, Germany

10:19 :46 PM

22:19 :46

Saturday, 25 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Scheibenberg Time

Want to convert Scheibenberg time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Scheibenberg time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Scheibenberg CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Scheibenberg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Scheibenberg Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Scheibenberg, Seibenberga, Shajbenberg, sha yi ben bei ge, shaybnbrg, shaybnbrgh, Šeibenberga, Шайбенберг, Шајбенберг, شايبنبرغ, شایبنبرگ, 沙伊本贝格
Population
2,358
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 32' N Latitude / 12° 54' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49