|

Current local time in Schlettau, Germany

8:49 :32 PM

20:49 :32

Sunday, 19 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Schlettau Time

Want to convert Schlettau time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schlettau time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schlettau CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schlettau Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schlettau Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schlettau, Shletau, Shlettau, Sletava, ashltaw, shi lai tao, shlytaw, Šletava, Шлетау, Шлеттау, اشلتاو, شليتاو, 施莱陶
Population
2,733
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 12° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49