|

Current local time in Schondorf am Ammersee, Germany

4:56 :40 AM

04:56 :40

Wednesday, 20 January 2021 (CET)

Convert Schondorf am Ammersee Time

Want to convert Schondorf am Ammersee time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schondorf am Ammersee time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schondorf am Ammersee CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Schondorf am Ammersee Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Schondorf am Ammersee Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Amerzei Sondorf, Schondorf, Shondorf, Shondorf am Amerze, Shondorf-am-Ammerzee, a mo hu pan xiong duo fu, shwndwrf, Шондорф, Шондорф ам Амерзе, Шондорф-ам-Аммерзее, Ամերզեի Շոնդորֆ, شوندورف, ショーンドルフ・アム・アンマーゼー, 阿默湖畔雄多夫
Population
3,877
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 03' N Latitude / 11° 05' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49