|

Current local time in Schwalmstadt, Germany

3:18 :22 PM

15:18 :22

Thursday, 23 May 2024 (CEST)

Convert Schwalmstadt Time

Want to convert Schwalmstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Schwalmstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Schwalmstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Schwalmstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Schwalmstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Schwalmstadt, Shval'mshtadt, Shval'mshtat, Shvalmshtat, shi wa er mu si ta te, shuvu~arumushutatto, Швалмштат, Швальмштадт, Швальмштат, شوالم‌اشتات, シュヴァルムシュタット, 施瓦尔姆斯塔特
Population
19,279
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 55' N Latitude / 9° 13' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49