|

Current local time in Alsfeld, Germany

4:43 :23 AM

04:43 :23

Tuesday, 18 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Alsfeld Time

Want to convert Alsfeld time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Alsfeld time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Alsfeld CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Alsfeld Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Alsfeld Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Al'sfel'd, Alsfeld, Alsfelt, a er si fei er de, alsfld, arusuferuto, Άλσφελτ, Алсфелд, Альсфельд, آلسفلد, アルスフェルト, 阿尔斯费尔德
Population
17,771
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 45' N Latitude / 9° 16' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49