|

Current local time in Fulda, Germany

9:29 :06 AM

09:29 :06

Sunday, 21 July 2024 (CEST)

Convert Fulda Time

Want to convert Fulda time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Fulda time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Fulda CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Fulda Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Fulda Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Foulnta, Ful'da, Fulda, ZEE, fu er da, furuda, fwlda, pulda, pwldh, Φούλντα, Фулда, Фульда, פולדה, فولدا, フルダ, 富尔达, 풀다
Population
63,760
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 33' N Latitude / 9° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49