|

Current local time in Bad Neustadt an der Saale, Germany

12:17 :36 PM

12:17 :36

Friday, 21 January 2022 (CET)

Convert Bad Neustadt an der Saale Time

Want to convert Bad Neustadt an der Saale time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Neustadt an der Saale time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Neustadt an der Saale CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Neustadt an der Saale Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Neustadt an der Saale Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Neustadt, Bad Neustadt a.d.Saale, Bad Neustadt an der Saale, Bad Nojshtat an der Zale, Bad-Nojshtadt-an-der-Zaale, Bad-Nojshtadt-an-der-Zale, Neustadt, Neustadt an der Saale, bad nwyashtat an dr zalh, sa lei he pan ba te nuo yi shi ta te, Бад Нојштат ан дер Зале, Бад-Нойштадт-ан-дер-Заале, Бад-Нойштадт-ан-дер-Зале, Զաալեի Բադ Նոյշթաթ, باد نوياشتات آن در زاله, باد نوی‌اشتات آن در زاله, 萨勒河畔巴特诺伊施塔特
Population
16,064
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 19' N Latitude / 10° 12' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49