|

Current local time in Karlstadt, Germany

10:59 :58 PM

22:59 :58

Friday, 19 August 2022 (CEST)

Convert Karlstadt Time

Want to convert Karlstadt time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Karlstadt time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Karlstadt CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Karlstadt Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Karlstadt Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Karlshtadt, Karlshtadt-am-Majn, Karlshtat, Karlstadt, Karlstadt am Main, Karlstadt-sur-le-Main, ka er shi ta te, karlshtat am mayn, Карлштадт, Карлштадт-ам-Майн, Карлштат, Կարլշթաթ, كارلشتات آم ماين, کارل‌اشتات آم ماین, 卡尔施塔特
Population
15,272
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 57' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49