|

Current local time in Kitzingen, Germany

9:42 :14 PM

21:42 :14

Friday, 20 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Kitzingen Time

Want to convert Kitzingen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Kitzingen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Kitzingen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Kitzingen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Kitzingen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
KZG, Kicingen, Kitcingen, Kitzinga, Kitzingen, ji qin gen, kytsynghn, kytsyngn, Китцинген, Кицинген, Кітцінґен, Քիթցինգեն, كيتسينغن, کیتسینگن, 基钦根
Population
21,387
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 44' N Latitude / 10° 09' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49