|

Current local time in Bad Mergentheim, Germany

12:49 :03 PM

12:49 :03

Sunday, 25 October 2020 (CET)

Convert Bad Mergentheim Time

Want to convert Bad Mergentheim time to different time zone? Our CET Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Bad Mergentheim time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Bad Mergentheim CET timezone to GMT, PST, EST, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CEST, CDT timezones.

Bad Mergentheim Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 27 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 29 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bad Mergentheim Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Bad Mergentheim, Bad Mergentheimas, Bad Mergentkhajm, Bad-Mergentgajm, Bad-Mergentkhajm, ba te mei er gen te hai mu, bad mrghnthaym, Бад Мергентхайм, Бад Мергентхајм, Бад-Мергентгайм, Бад-Мергентхайм, باد مرغنتهايم, باد مرگنت‌هایم, バート・メルゲントハイム, 巴特梅尔根特海姆
Population
22,472
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 29' N Latitude / 9° 46' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49