|

Current local time in Lauda-Konigshofen, Germany

11:09 :12 PM

23:09 :12

Tuesday, 17 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Lauda-Konigshofen Time

Want to convert Lauda-Konigshofen time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Lauda-Konigshofen time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Lauda-Konigshofen CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Lauda-Konigshofen Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Lauda-Konigshofen Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Lauda-Kenigsgofen, Lauda-Kenigskhofen, Lauda-Kjonigskhofen, Lauda-Koenigshofen, Lauda-Konigshofen, Lauda-Königshofen, lao da-ke ni xi si huo fen, lawda-kwnyghshwfn, lawda-kwnygzhwfn, rauda-kenihisuhofen, Лауда-Кенигсхофен, Лауда-Кенігсгофен, Лауда-Кёнигсхофен, لاودا-كونيغسهوفن, لاودا-کونیگزهوفن, ラウダ=ケーニヒスホーフェン, 劳达-柯尼希斯霍芬
Population
15,278
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 33' N Latitude / 9° 42' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49