|

Current local time in Buchen in Odenwald, Germany

6:38 :43 AM

06:38 :43

Tuesday, 25 June 2024 (CEST)

Convert Buchen in Odenwald Time

Want to convert Buchen in Odenwald time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Buchen in Odenwald time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Buchen in Odenwald CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Buchen in Odenwald Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Buchen in Odenwald Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Buchen, Buchen in Odenwald, Bukhen, bu heng, buhyen, bwkhn, Бухен, بوخن, ブーヒェン, 布亨
Population
18,890
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 31' N Latitude / 9° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49