|

Current local time in Siersleben, Germany

7:53 :11 PM

19:53 :11

Monday, 23 May 2022 (CEST)

Convert Siersleben Time

Want to convert Siersleben time to different time zone? Our CEST Time Zone Converter will help you find and compare Siersleben time to any time zone or city around the world.

Additionally you can select one of our popular time converters, allowing convert Siersleben CEST timezone to GMT, PST, EST, CET, PDT, CST, EDT, IST, BST, CDT timezones.

Siersleben Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Siersleben Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Siersleben, Zirsleben, Зирслебен
Population
1,575
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 36' N Latitude / 11° 32' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49